Win, Place, or Show,
CEO is the place to go!

Elkridge-Harford Hunt Point to Point
Atlanta Hall Farm, Monkton, Maryland
Thursday, April 6, 2023

If you are viewing this page on a mobile device, we recommend using landscape mode to best view results.

First Race
Small Ponies
Small Pony Flat Division 1 - Very Small ponies    Small Pony Flat race    About 1/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Gilbert  Pauly AguileraEHM StablesBetty McCue 
2Olney Yes Ma'am  Skye GammonImogen WeaverMelissa Reyes 
3Olney Smarty Pants  Sophia VillacresSophie PerriSophie Perri 
4Dash of Mint  Savannah HutchinsMint Meadows Farm LLCSuzanne Stettinius 
5Caroway Tuesday  Libby TallaricoImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 
6Olney Oh My  Brynn CarmelloOlney FarmKate Perri 
7Olney Merlin  Hudson HoffmanImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 
8Olney Lightening Bug  Daniel EdelsteinImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 
9WhatchaTalkinAboutWillis  Preston RoseLydia RoseLydia Rose 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 21.43   Turf: good

Gilbert, paint g. 2015 Bred by TBD ()

Medium Ponies
Medium Pony Flat Race    About 1/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Charleston  Paige WyattEHM StablesBetty McCue 
2Rip Dash  Savannah HutchinsMint Meadows Farm LLCSuzanne Stettinius 
3Thumper  Pauly AguileraEHM StablesBetty McCue 
4Paisley  Sophia VillacresEHM StablesBetty McCue 
5Spot Check  Harper St. ClairBrittany RoseJeremy Rose 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 29.41   Turf: good

Charleston, dk.b. g. 2013 Bred by TBD ()

Large Ponies
Large Pony Flat Race    About 1/2 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Mini  James WyattMike RogersBetty McCue 
2Bailey  Genevieve MurrayHolly RobinsonBetty McCue 
3Class Day  Jaidyn ShoreMint Meadows Farm LLCSuzanne Stettinius 
4Queen B  Tessa GharadaghianTessa & Katie GharadaghianBetty McCue 
5Goose  Carly KernChris KernChris Kern 
6Georgie Boy  Yomar Ortiz, Jr.Georganne HaleBetty McCue 

A stirring stretch battle was fought out between James Wyatt and Genevieve Murray.

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 21.43   Turf: good

Mini, b. m. 2016, by Central Banker out of Junoon, by Not Available.

Second Race
Purse $10,000    The Edward S. Voss Memorial    Open Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Renegade River **158Colin SmithKiplin HallWilliam Dowling 
2Paddy's Crown *160Teddy DaviesAdlestrop HillEmily J. Hannum 
3Be Counted *160Elizabeth ScullyPeter A. Jay & Sarah M. JayTodd J. Wyatt 

Renegade River went wire to wire and held on well to hold off challenge of Paddy’s Crown.

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:23   Turf: good

Renegade River, dk.b./br. g. 2013, by Bellamy Road out of River Dyna, by Dynaformer.

Third Race
Purse $7,500    The George C. Clement Memorial    Novice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Mr. Fine Threads *160Teddy DaviesArmata StablesJoseph G. Davies 
2Great Road ***155Theresa DimpfelKinross FarmJoseph G. Davies 
3Barrister **163Colin SmithBlack and Blue StableForrest Kelly 
4Shootin the Breeze ***155Conor TierneyIrvin S. NaylorKatherine S. Neilson 
LRHero's Return *165Brett OwingsHappenstance & Achsah O'DonovanMark Beecher 
LRManero ***145Paul GriffithsBrookfield StablesCasey Pinkard 
PUCity of Grace **148Casey PinkardThe Filbert FamilyCasey Pinkard 

Mr Fine Threads won on the bridle.

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:19   Turf: good

Mr. Fine Threads, b. g. 2013, by Sightseeing out of Seven Counties, by Wayne County (Ire).

Fourth Race
Purse $7,500    The Ann L. McIntosh    Heavyweight Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Bogey's Image *167Teddy DaviesH. Goolsby, A. O'Donovan, D. ColhounJoseph G. Davies 
2Rhythmia **165Colin SmithUpland PartnersTodd McKenna 
3Withoutmoreado (Ire) ***167Conor TierneyIrvin S. NaylorKatherine S. Neilson 
4Huyana *172Elizabeth ScullyEHB RacingAdair B. Stifel 

Bogeys Image wire to wire

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:27   Turf: good

Bogey's Image, ch. g. 2017, by Imagining out of Casablanca Lily (Ire), by Hurrian. Bred by South Branch Equine LLC (Md)

Fifth Race
Purse $5,000    The Leith Symington Griswold    Amateur Apprentice Timber    About 3 miles over Timber
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Our Legend (IRE) *160Chloe HannumAdlestrop HillEmily J. Hannum 
2Lonely Weekend 165Elizabeth ScullyRiverdee StableTodd J. Wyatt 
3Blackhall (Ire) *160Theresa DimpfelKinross FarmJoseph G. Davies 
4Profiteer 165Colin SmithFrank A. Bonsal, Jr.Adair B. Stifel 
5Jackson S *160Erin SwopeJames B. Steele, Jr.Cyril Murphy 

Our Legend went wire to wire and was very brave in victory, holding off a late charge by Lonely Weekend.

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 6:19   Turf: good

Our Legend (IRE), b. g. 2015, by Finsceal Fior (Ire) out of Thrift (Ire), by Green Desert.

Sixth Race Division 1
Small Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Small    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Mallory  Cami KernChris KernChris Kern 
2Mr. Oreo Double Stuff  Eliana BoanHeidi BoanHeidi Boan 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: good

Mallory, paint m. 2009, by Not Available out of Not Available, by Not Available.

Medium Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Mediu    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Roger That  Carly KernMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
2Jigsaw  Emma PaternoteMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
LRSpur of the Moment  Abby TaylorKristin TaylorBetty McCue 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: good

Roger That, blk. g. 2014 Bred by TBD ()

Large Ponies
Jr Field Masters Chase - Large    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Janey Dancer  Jaidyn ShoreLeslie F. YoungSuzanne Stettinius 
2Laugh Out Loud  Minnie BurkeElizabeth McKnightBetty McCue 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: good

Janey Dancer, dk.b. m. 2013 Bred by TBD ()

Horses
JFMC - TB Horses    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Prime Prospector  James WyattPeter A. Jay & Sarah M. JayTodd J. Wyatt 
2Grandiflora  Jaidyn ShoreAnn W. Merryman and Richard BlueSuzanne Stettinius 
3Saluda Sam  Tessa GharadaghianBetty McCueBetty McCue 

Prime Prospector won well

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: good

Prime Prospector, b. g. 2008, by Seeking the Gold out of Remember Love, by A. P. Indy.

Non-TB Ponies
JFMC - Non-TB-Horses    About 1 1/4 miles on the Turf

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf:

Seventh Race
The Alfred J. Smithwick    Open Flat    About 1 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Left Blank *155Elizabeth ScullyAnn JacksonTodd J. Wyatt 
2Realist (GB) *155Conor TierneyArmata StablesRicky Hendriks 
3Eleazar 160James SlaterRunnymoore Racing, LLCLeslie F. Young 
4Merkaba 155Thomas GarnerNorthwoods StableWilliam Dowling 
5Mystic Strike *155Chloe HannumUpland PartnersTodd McKenna 
6Shootist *160Colin SmithUpland PartnersTodd McKenna 
7Sky Stylish *150Paul GriffithsAtlanta Hall Racing LLCElizabeth Voss 

Left Blank won in a beautifully timed ride by Elizabeth Scully

Winning Margin: neck   Winning Time: 1:29   Turf: good

Left Blank, b. g. 2018, by Seville (Ger) out of Blank Invitation, by Not For Love.

Eighth Race
The Sara Bosley Secor Memorial    Amateur Flat    About 1 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Brown Delivers 165Teddy DaviesPleasant Prospect FarmJoseph G. Davies 
2Tomgarrow (Ire) 165James SlaterLeipers Fork Steeplechasers LLCLeslie F. Young 
3Love Saga 155Colin SmithIvy Hill Stable, LLCAlicia S. Murphy 
4Prophets Voice (IRE) *160Conor TierneyDebra E. KachelRicky Hendriks 
5King Tsunami 165Elizabeth ScullyRiverdee StableTodd J. Wyatt 
6Summer Silence *160Paul GriffithsWillow Oaks Stables, LLCElizabeth Voss 
7Prince Khozan *160Gretchen EisenbergEHM StablesBetty McCue 

Brown Delivers won nicely to give Teddy Davies win no 3 for the day.

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 1:30   Turf: good

Brown Delivers, b. g. 2018, by Mshawish out of Alpaca Fina, by Big Brown.

Lead Line Pony Div I    50 yards on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Pickles  Annika HambletonRachael LivelyHeidi Herzog 
2Quick Draw McGraw  Imogen WeaverImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 
3Olney Oh My  Olivia VillacresOlney FarmKate Perri 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: good

Pickles, gr. g. Bred by TBD ()

Lead Line Pony Div II    50 yards on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Thumper  Manuel Aguilera, Jr.EHM StablesBetty McCue 
2Kevin Kern  Farrah KernChris KernChris Kern 
3Quick Draw McGraw  Charlotte AlbertsImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 
4Olaf  Carson Lily MoyerNick MoyerBritt Moyer 
5Cookie  Wiley DrydenAnna DrydenAnna Dryden 
6Olney Oh My  Aine BeecherOlney FarmKate Perri 
7Olney Lightening Bug  Liam GerstmeyerImogen WeaverRegina Welsh 
8Lowrider  Layla MoyerNick MoyerBritt Moyer 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time:   Turf: good

Thumper, b. g. 2000 Bred by TBD ()

Race 1, Div 2
Small Pony Flat Division 2    Small Pony Flat race    About 1/4 mile on the Turf
OrderHorse WgtRiderOwnerTrainerPurse
1Hoof Hearted  Cami KernMimi SchmitzMimi Schmitz 
2Sassy  Will SicklerEHM StablesBetty McCue 
3Emmy-Lou  Annabell LamonMint Meadows Farm LLCSuzanne Stettinius 
4Hickory  Camilla HubbardScarlet DaviesRegina Welsh 
5Apache  Astrid Star-RadivichBecky CoryBecky Cory 
6Hans  Hudson HoffmanHudson HoffmanMegan Hoffman 

Winning Margin:   Winning Time: 22.97   Turf: good

Hoof Hearted, br. g. 2004 Bred by TBD ()

 

Official Photographers: Robert Keller: https://bob-keller.imgbb.com/albums and Chandler Willett: https://www.facebook.com/chandler.willett